Wednesday, December 26, 2007

La la La!!

A'ight, 1 more day plus to World's!!

Wat's tht u ask..

Well, World's is a tournament, where the universities from all around the world (hence the name World's) enters the tourney for debate.

I checked yesterday, and there's 391 teams!! Whoa!!!

Been uptight lately due to loads of decision to be made. Who to be sent there, confirmation, flight tickets, bla bla bla. But all's been good. All done in the end!!

While i'm kinda worried that we ain't prepare no shit, but heck, i'm pretty confident with our capabilities. So just chill...

Things to make u jealous:
1. Everything's paid, food, accommodation, social events, flights (just have to claim back)
2. IT's in Thailand
3. Get to see girls from around the world. Yep, Around the world.
4. The uni hosting this event, the Assumptions Uni, is very big and nice, similiar to a palace!!

Wah Ha Ha Ha..

I'll take lots of pictures, and try to post em up.

TAta, signing out

6 comments:

buttercup said...

wow.. i'm SOMEHOW jealous. hahaha! yeah i would like to see more of it.


p/s: post more pics of the gals. ty.

Samuel said...

good luck dude...!

iskandar yang best said...

wahsai!!!

dun be on cibai mode mofo!!!

all the best and remember, go for blood!!!!

MyKy said...

to_kenny: YEAH u're so JEALOUS!! HAHA

to Sammy: thanks!!

to_IS: HaHa, thanks thanks!! Ya go for blood fo sho.

Esther said...

all the best! :)

CresceNet said...

Gostei muito desse post e seu blog é muito interessante, vou passar por aqui sempre =) Depois dá uma passada lá no meu site, que é sobre o CresceNet, espero que goste. O endereço dele é http://www.provedorcrescenet.com . Um abraço.