Monday, December 10, 2007

Shit... Damned bored sitting at home. Been on a Dota/CS streak for like, gosh i dunno how long.

The latest news is down right scary man.... Hindraf associated with terrorist group? The Tamil Tigers? Walaueh.... Is it the truth or just the gov spinning the media? hmmm...

Fly FM's got some kinda, well, catchy ad's lately. Heard the Digi's latest one? It sounded really really gay.... "Jonathan! Omg, U look grreeaaaatt..." Keep your ears up on tht... Haha!

Another one was the S'pore package thing, "My husband la, never let me drive.." Sounds really like Rosie, but high pitched. Hahaha....

Sigh.... Hands itchy but went googling for Destiny Gundam again... Aiyo it really rocks la.. But got no money to buy ady.. All went to fix my car. Shit....

Normal Master Grade is at RM 160.. Extreme Burst mode is at RM 240. Wat's the difference?

The translucent wings, extra parts, chrome coat. Do all the these worth the extra 60 bucks? (Do all these plastic junk worth 200 bucks???) Yeah i'm sure some will be asking me the question in the bracket...

If it's just the extra parts, i guess i'll settle for a normal MG Destiny. If the Burst modes give a better body articulation, then yeah!

But it's my obsession!! I've got really weak points for gundam and sport shoes. WTF...

On the other hand, Strike Noir looks great as well.

During the Raya hols i almost, ALMOST buy this. Too bad i couldn't find the ATM. The boss give me a 20% discount, so it's only at RM 125. Otherwise it's 155. ARGH!!!

OH well... Tht's it about my obsessions... Nay.. I don't expect ppl to give me gundams for my birthday nor any other occasions. Fuck it's super expensive la.

But it'd be nice though to receive it as a gift... hahaha

Signing out

6 comments:

Samuel said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
Samuel said...

paiseh.. the comment above i tersalah tempat lol:D

MyKy said...

WTF la sam....

Ah Liau said...

wat sam post?? can tell bo?

Porcupine said...

Dude!
Where do you get your Gundam models from?
I also saw a few that I've been wanting to get...

MyKy said...

Oh me usually get them from Time Square, at lvl 5. There's 2 shops next to each other, i forgot the name. But they're beside Anime Tech, and opposite Mc'D. The one beside Anime Tech stocks in bulks. Between the 2 shops, u have to check both. The price differs, ALOT.

The one stocks in bulk sells Destiny at RM300, i bought mine next door for 245 ( O_o)

Or, the best place is still Low Yat. But i'm yet to go there myself