Tuesday, October 9, 2007

Intelview?

Over and done with the interview. Some of the questions asked really caught me off guard..

"Can u tell me, like what's your weakness?"

Whoa.... It's not like i have none, i have plenty!! The thing is, i've gotta choose carefully, so not to give him an impression that i'm unreliable. Like? Lazy, not on time, inconsistent etc etc. Those will almost definitely jeopardise my chances...

Oh well, seems like they'll be calling those who're viable for a second round. The thing is though, i forgot to ask when will it be. ARGH!!! The anxiety of waiting all over again....

I'll be going back to Klang 2moro. Yay!!! Get to see May after such a looooooonnng time. Yeah yeah get to see my friends as well of cos. The sucky part is that, i'm driving back. And the police will be extra thirsty for a cup of tea, wit extra sugar, as according to NamaWee.

How i always tend to think too much and complicate matters. In this case, complicate the questions. Done not too good in the tests. Babi la the question was actually so simple. Dammit!!

Nvm that....

Finished watching Gundam Seed and Seed Destiny as well. Well... It's a bit disappointing, but expected. Some part of the storyline is really questionable. And the actions are a bit repetitive. But hell, i still love watching Gundams fight.

I'd call it prank. But i hope it'll end. Dammit some motherfucker took my shoes!!! My leather Puma dammit!! Wat's worse? Only the left side was taken....... Wat's the meaning of this!! WTFBNN.....

Gotta cool down. Tata

4 comments:

ShinD said...

what interview was that?
and the shoes....only left side? did you pissed anyone off lately? it looks like a prank to me.
ur going back to klang...sigh...i miss home. and wish i could hang out with may and you. when will that be? =(

ShinD said...

btw, i forgot to tell u how to operate on my xanga. =P
kinwai, the lurves is for comments. the huggiez is for e-props. its sort of like the higher the e-prop's u higher the e-props u gave, its like u kinda agree or support that person la. so i change it into hugs. so generally speakin, the more hugs, the better i felt. lol. (maximum u can give is 2) and kinwai ar, blogger also not that simple ok. i have to fill in my name and url as well..

Samuel said...

so.. kin wai!! what was your answer to that question then??

MyKy said...

to lil'gypsy: Oh Kaaay... so tht's how it operates (scratch head...) Haha. Oh well we've got year end hols eh? See ya then la!

Sammy: Question? What question?