Saturday, June 27, 2009

Ok. This is gonna cost another Atomic Bomb in my wallet.

8k yen wtf..

But me being a sucker for /m/echas with big swords, i don't think i'm gonna let this one slip :p

I've been hoping it gets released when i saw it in Code Geass R2, piloted by the Knight of One


As the news say, Michael Jordan has passed on. He shall forever be remembered for his awesomeness in basketball playing. He was the one who created the Air Walk.

Many have shed tears for this great man. T___T

Eh wai.....

Oh it's Michael Jackson.


Friday, June 19, 2009


U've been Mc'Roll'd

Tuesday, June 16, 2009


My lovely N85 OLED screen cracked..



Sunday, June 14, 2009

some ppl like to say tht they're the staffs (e.g. RBR, se7en, goldfries) when they're not.

Padan muka.....

Saturday, June 13, 2009

Olol i totally enjoice teh gaythering..

I can't upload the photos here. Some guise wanna remain as ah nong.

Anyway, here's a sketch of one of the epic moments during the gaythering:

Friday, June 5, 2009

So i just finished work today, and was waiting for the other fellas to play futsal.


DISCLAIMER: The comic has been exaggerated to bring more lulz. So if the boss is reading this, gurau je ya.... pls don't fire me or else i'm gonna fail my Internship T_T

Thursday, June 4, 2009

suddenly both of us got this feeling of tak-tau-malu and start cam-whoring.

Believe me there're alot of pics of my sis in the digicam.. if i upload all it's gonna take forever lol

Tuesday, June 2, 2009

Fukken shietz..